Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6937,888
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3095,785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5337,167
Ze DocaBrazil 1,556967
ZhengzhouChina 17,26310,727
ZhijiangChina 17,31610,760
ZagrebCroatia 9,4195,853
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2045,720
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3215,792
ZahedanIran 12,5797,817
ZanjanIran 11,5757,193
ZacatecasMexico 7,6044,725
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,46510,231
ZinderNiger 6,9894,343
ZhobPakistan 13,4188,338
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,26411,349
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26311,349
ZamoscPoland 10,1526,309
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7586,064
ZigalovoRussia 15,2249,460
ZiganskRussia 14,5079,015
ZyryankaRussia 14,5289,028
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0685,014
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0565,628
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3115,786
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3426,426
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8206,724
ZitomirUkraine 10,4866,516
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6896,642
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7156,659
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2755,763
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3485,187
ZambeziZambia 7,3944,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -