Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3247,037
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6047,211
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5507,177
YaoundeCameroon 6,7614,201
YokoCameroon 6,9224,302
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1364,435
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6886,641
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4115,848
YanjiChina 17,18710,680
YichangChina 17,32010,763
YinchuanChina 16,48010,241
YiningChina 14,3388,910
YariguiesColombia 4,0942,544
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9323,065
YazdIran 11,9987,456
YakushimaJapan 18,56911,539
YamagataJapan 17,64310,964
YamaguchiJapan 18,17011,291
YokkaichiJapan 18,07911,234
YokohamaJapan 17,96111,161
YonagoJapan 18,04311,212
YonagunijimaJapan 18,66511,599
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,99411,803
YeMyanmar 16,17610,052
YolaNigeria 7,1004,412
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,02711,202
YurimaguasPeru 3,5072,179
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6657,870
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,66110,353
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4947,764
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2906,394
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8927,390
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5305,922
York, PaUsa 7,1674,454
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4584,634
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1725,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -