Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9648,677
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7679,176
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0838,751
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8439,845
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8749,243
WoomeraAustralia 14,5739,056
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27610,114
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1025,035
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6434,749
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3107,028
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6597,245
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0305,611
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5405,928
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1622,586
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7537,925
WajimaJapan 17,80511,064
WakamatsuJapan 17,73711,022
WakayamaJapan 18,17211,292
WakkanaiJapan 16,84910,470
WajirKenya 9,6706,009
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3043,918
WindhoekNamibia 6,5804,089
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2857,634
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3407,668
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1987,580
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7577,927
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2257,597
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3177,654
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3527,675
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4887,760
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6017,830
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1617,557
WintonNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6147,839
WarsawPoland 10,0906,270
WroclawPoland 9,7896,083
WonsanSouth Korea 17,54710,904
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4325,861
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5095,909
WauSudan 8,6175,355
WaddingtonUk 9,0115,599
Waco, TxUsa 7,7254,801
Wake IslandUsa 16,55010,284
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4275,237
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1116,283
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Warren, OhUsa 7,4504,630
Warren, PaUsa 7,4454,627
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0614,388
Washington, IaUsa 8,0565,006
Washington, InUsa 7,6014,723
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6575,379
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0424,998
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6594,759
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6724,146
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1664,453
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3374,559
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8464,876
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8024,848
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3614,574
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1224,426
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1463,819
West Point, GaUsa 6,9854,341
West Point, NyUsa 7,1314,431
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6274,740
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9794,958
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1585,070
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2486,368
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2364,497
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8884,280
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2364,497
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2814,524
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2735,763
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1224,426
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0724,394
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6834,153
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7194,796
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2774,522
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3985,218
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8306,109
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9805,580
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1354,434
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4804,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -