Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3605,816
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,4771,540
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2351,389
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,6151,625
ViennaAustria 9,5885,958
VitebskBelarus 10,7896,704
VassourasBrazil 584363
VicosaBrazil 486302
VitoriaBrazil 679422
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 641399
VarnaBulgaria 10,1236,290
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9594,946
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5836,577
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0936,272
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0116,221
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5786,573
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5896,580
ValdiviaChile 3,5782,224
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,4892,168
VallenarChile 2,7491,709
ValparaisoChile 3,0151,874
VanguardiaColombia 3,8702,405
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9951,861
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8546,124
VestervigDenmark 9,6966,025
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8513,014
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9933,103
VilsandiEstonia 10,4656,503
VaasaFinland 10,7026,650
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2935,775
VeravalIndia 13,3888,319
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6809,122
ValentiaIreland 8,4885,275
VeniceItaly 9,1655,696
VeronaItaly 9,0645,632
VicenzaItaly 9,1175,666
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9395,555
ViterboItaly 8,9515,562
VolterraItaly 8,9335,551
VientianeLaos 16,70910,383
VarenaLithuania 10,4096,468
VilniusLithuania 10,4596,500
VeracruzMexico 6,8244,241
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0755,639
VaernesNorway 10,2676,380
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0856,267
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,3937,080
VillarricaParaguay 1,387862
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,0456,242
VanavaraRussia 14,6519,104
VasileviciRussia 10,6426,613
Velikie LukiRussia 10,8546,745
VerhojanskRussia 14,4708,992
ViljujskRussia 14,8079,201
VitimRussia 15,0669,362
Vize IslandRussia 12,5877,822
VladivostokRussia 17,18310,678
VolgogradRussia 11,5257,162
VologdaRussia 11,4757,131
VoronezRussia 11,2336,980
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3228,278
VytegraRussia 11,3347,043
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0756,882
ValenciaSpain 7,9314,928
ValladolidSpain 7,8524,879
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6974,783
VisbySweden 10,2486,368
VanTurkey 11,1796,947
ValleyUk 8,8395,493
VinnitsaUkraine 10,4346,484
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0446,241
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2697,624
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4026,464
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4915,276
Vevay, InUsa 7,4694,642
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3224,550
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5164,670
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -