Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5362,819
UaupesBrazil 3,0281,882
UbatubaBrazil 650404
UberabaBrazil 293182
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2496,369
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8269,213
UpernavikGreenland 10,0896,269
UummannaqGreenland 9,8376,113
UdineItaly 9,2575,753
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7975,466
UenoJapan 18,10411,250
UnzendakeJapan 18,30611,375
UrakawaJapan 17,16510,667
UshibukaJapan 18,35811,408
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,83711,084
UwajimaJapan 18,28311,361
UkmergeLithuania 10,4706,506
UtenaLithuania 10,5296,543
UlaangomMongolia 14,8689,239
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,8609,855
UlgiiMongolia 14,7739,180
UliastaiMongolia 15,2849,498
UmnugoviMongolia 14,8859,250
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,10110,005
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,79711,059
UfaRussia 12,3707,687
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8037,956
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5789,680
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0309,340
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5039,634
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1817,570
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0969,381
Ust-MajaRussia 15,2699,488
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2758,871
Umm BeninSudan 9,4305,860
UmeňSweden 10,6786,635
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,91710,513
Udon ThaniThailand 16,72910,396
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,44610,219
UrfaTurkey 10,7516,681
UsakTurkey 10,0376,237
Uman’Ukraine 10,5246,540
UzgorodUkraine 9,9876,206
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5524,693
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -