Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0888,133
TiranaAlbania 9,4295,859
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1924,469
TebessaAlgeria 8,2195,107
TimimounAlgeria 7,2174,485
TindoufAlgeria 6,4984,038
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9134,917
TrelewArgentina 3,3572,086
TucumanArgentina 2,2021,369
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8639,857
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8649,858
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,73810,401
TibooburraAustralia 14,7019,135
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6719,738
TshaneBotswana 7,0414,375
TaguatingaBrazil 590367
TarauacaBrazil 2,8651,780
TauaBrazil 1,443897
TefeBrazil 2,5731,599
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 493306
TeresinaBrazil 1,449901
TiriosBrazil 2,4611,529
TorresBrazil 1,343835
TracuateuaBrazil 1,8501,149
Tres LagoasBrazil 674419
TriunfoBrazil 1,399869
TucuruiBrazil 1,602996
TuriacuBrazil 1,7791,106
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3826,451
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1246,912
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5217,159
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5225,917
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4426,489
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4955,900
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4995,282
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1525,066
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6134,731
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5774,708
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9775,579
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3074,541
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4702,157
TaiyuanChina 16,98310,554
TaoyuanChina 18,47611,481
TengchongChina 16,27510,114
TønderDenmark 9,5945,962
TylstrupDenmark 9,8026,091
TystofteDenmark 9,7406,053
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8583,019
TahrirEgypt 9,8096,095
TantaEgypt 9,8416,115
TallinEstonia 10,6586,623
TartuEstonia 10,7036,651
TampereFinland 10,7166,659
TurkuFinland 10,5976,585
ToulonFrance 8,5965,342
ToulouseFrance 8,3605,195
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4296,481
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5246,540
TchibanGabon 6,4434,004
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3957,081
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1135,663
TamaleGhana 5,8163,614
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6225,979
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4285,859
TimehriGuyana 3,0001,864
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7223,555
TelaHonduras 5,8573,639
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7928,570
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7928,570
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,64110,341
TabrizIran 11,4187,095
TeheranIran 11,8037,335
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2356,360
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1965,715
TarvisioItaly 9,3075,783
TermoliItaly 9,1265,671
TorinoItaly 8,8445,496
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8515,500
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6985,405
TrevicoItaly 9,0855,646
TrevisoItaly 9,1645,695
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2665,758
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8435,495
TabouIvory Coast 4,9163,055
TadotsuJapan 18,17111,292
TakadaJapan 17,81511,070
TakamatsuJapan 18,16711,289
TakayamaJapan 17,93611,145
TanegashimaJapan 18,53911,521
TatenoJapan 17,88211,112
TateyamaJapan 18,00211,187
TokushimaJapan 18,19411,306
TokyoJapan 17,93211,143
TomakomaiJapan 17,15010,657
TottoriJapan 18,03711,209
ToyamaJapan 17,87611,108
ToyookaJapan 18,03011,204
TsuJapan 18,10211,249
TsurugaJapan 18,00711,190
TsuyamaJapan 18,08411,238
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9058,019
TripoliLebanon 10,4046,465
TobrukLibya 9,2725,762
TripoliLibya 8,4305,238
TelsiaiLithuania 10,3656,441
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9656,192
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4865,895
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2275,734
ThyoloMalawi 8,5845,334
TawauMalaysia 17,72511,014
TessalitMali 6,6494,132
TimbuktuMali 6,0833,780
TombMali 6,0813,779
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5373,441
TacubayaMexico 7,1084,417
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1624,450
TarialanMongolia 15,4729,614
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3089,512
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5889,686
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0309,961
TangierMorocco 7,2984,535
TarfayaMorocco 6,2043,855
TazaMorocco 7,2964,534
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,14610,034
TaungooMyanmar 16,0759,989
ThandweMyanmar 15,8499,849
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3658,926
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0917,514
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2007,581
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3577,679
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4717,749
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,706
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1487,549
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3017,644
TahouaNiger 6,7014,164
TillaberyNiger 6,3133,923
TaejonNorth Korea 17,84411,088
TromsoNorway 10,9396,798
TrondheimNorway 10,2456,367
ThumraitOman 11,6377,231
TacnaPeru 2,5491,584
TarapotoPeru 3,5052,178
TrujilloPeru 3,7192,311
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,82511,698
TorunPoland 10,0006,214
TimisoaraRomania 9,7706,071
TambovRussia 11,4017,085
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0158,087
TaraRussia 13,4858,380
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3528,297
TermezRussia 13,2428,229
TernejRussia 16,96910,544
TobolskRussia 13,0968,138
TomskRussia 14,1008,762
Tot’MaRussia 11,6467,237
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3797,692
TuapseRussia 10,9976,834
TuraRussia 14,2548,858
TurukhanskRussia 13,7138,522
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3946,459
TortosaSpain 8,0935,029
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2508,855
TokerSudan 10,0086,219
TartousSyria 10,4276,479
TaipeiTaiwan 18,50311,498
TaboraTanzania 8,6735,389
TakThailand 16,33610,151
TrangThailand 16,14110,030
TabligboTogo 5,8883,659
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9422,449
TunisTunisia 8,4655,261
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0287,474
TireeUk 9,0265,609
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1205,668
TernopilUkraine 10,2536,371
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9111,188
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9304,306
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4627,744
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0484,380
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7314,183
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4113,984
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1054,415
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Temple, TxUsa 7,7004,785
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1264,428
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0994,411
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5714,705
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6464,751
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3995,841
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3084,542
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5815,332
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0114,357
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8475,498
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9494,940
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1664,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5115,289
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4058,330
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2472,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -