Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0998,140
ShkoderAlbania 9,4525,874
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2305,114
SaltaArgentina 2,1511,337
San AntonioArgentina 3,1411,952
San LuisArgentina 2,6551,650
San RafaelArgentina 2,8941,798
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7481,708
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1661,346
SarmientoArgentina 3,7582,335
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9868,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9938,696
SalzburgAustria 9,3525,811
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5657,187
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6797,258
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6737,254
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5444,067
SaveBenin 6,0583,765
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8021,120
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4725,886
SalvadorBrazil 971604
Santa MariaBrazil 1,538956
SantaremBrazil 1,9381,204
SantosBrazil 693431
Sao CarlosBrazil 512318
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,383859
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,492927
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,238769
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,494928
Sao LourencoBrazil 504313
Sao LuisBrazil 1,6991,056
Sao MateusBrazil 676420
São PauloBrazil 647402
Sao SimaoBrazil 445277
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6101,622
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,031641
SerrinhaBrazil 1,027638
Sete LagoasBrazil 282175
SobralBrazil 1,6811,045
SoureBrazil 1,9061,185
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 764475
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8991,180
SurubimBrazil 1,576979
SadovoBulgaria 9,8496,120
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6976,026
SofiaBulgaria 9,7606,065
SiemreapCambodia 16,77110,421
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9974,348
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7766,075
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2854,527
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2937,017
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0156,223
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4994,660
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7076,032
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2965,155
Scott, SkCanada 9,8396,114
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8054,850
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1514,444
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4794,647
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8827,384
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7895,462
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7705,450
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3406,425
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0506,866
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4674,640
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3494,567
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6475,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6556,000
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2384,498
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0573,764
SalCape Verde 4,5972,856
SantiagoChile 3,0091,870
SewellChile 3,0161,874
ShanghaiChina 18,06111,224
ShantouChina 18,12211,261
ShenyangChina 17,16810,669
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1543,203
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4472,764
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1753,216
SibenikCroatia 9,2915,773
SplitCroatia 9,3145,788
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9216,165
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6766,013
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8863,036
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7442,948
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8102,989
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8983,044
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8202,995
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7902,976
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9223,058
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8273,000
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8943,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7112,927
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8363,005
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9243,060
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9653,085
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7822,971
San GabrielEcuador 4,0172,496
SalloumEgypt 9,3655,819
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2835,769
SohagEgypt 9,7326,048
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0346,235
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8733,649
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9182,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1106,904
StrasbourgFrance 9,0835,644
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4791,541
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7191,690
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1266,914
SchleswigGermany 9,6015,966
StuttgartGermany 9,1875,709
SamosGreece 9,7956,087
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6626,004
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4645,881
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4285,858
SiguiriGuinea 5,1963,229
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9063,670
SzegedHungary 9,7176,039
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5475,933
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4175,852
SagarIndia 14,2828,875
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9248,653
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,64710,966
SemnanIran 11,9887,450
ShahroudIran 12,1397,543
ShirazIran 11,7907,327
ShannonIreland 8,6105,350
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7615,444
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1755,701
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2395,741
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9225,544
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6045,346
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0695,635
SigonellaItaly 8,8475,497
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0683,149
SagaJapan 18,24911,340
SaigoJapan 17,95711,159
SakaiJapan 18,03011,204
SakataJapan 17,58510,928
SapporoJapan 17,10810,631
SaseboJapan 18,24711,339
SendaiJapan 17,62810,954
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,34311,399
ShimonosekiJapan 18,18511,301
ShinjoJapan 17,59110,931
ShionomisakiJapan 18,25311,343
ShirakawaJapan 17,76611,040
ShizuokaJapan 18,04211,211
SumotoJapan 18,16211,286
SuttsuJapan 17,16010,663
SuwaJapan 17,93211,143
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6962,297
SavannakhetLaos 16,91410,511
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4226,476
SiluteLithuania 10,2876,392
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5995,965
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1796,325
SalimaMalawi 8,5885,337
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,85811,097
SibuMalaysia 17,06910,607
SanMali 5,6993,541
SegouMali 5,5893,473
SikassoMali 5,4953,414
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0476,865
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5564,074
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8719,863
SainshandMongolia 16,27310,112
SafiMorocco 6,8084,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5034,041
SittweMyanmar 15,7109,762
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7266,044
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3267,038
SaiqOman 12,1397,544
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6277,225
SurOman 12,3127,651
SialkotPakistan 13,8998,637
SibbiPakistan 13,2538,236
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,505935
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0981,925
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,75611,655
SandomierzPoland 10,0596,251
SniezkaPoland 9,6986,027
SuwalkiPoland 10,3106,407
SzczecinPoland 9,7966,088
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2264,490
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4654,018
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5662,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4656,503
Satu MareRomania 9,9856,205
SibiuRomania 9,9666,193
SulinaRomania 10,3406,425
SadrinskRussia 12,8577,990
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9776,821
SalekhardRussia 12,8127,962
SaratovRussia 11,6897,264
SejmcanRussia 14,7879,189
SelagoncyRussia 14,4318,968
Simusir IslandRussia 16,37110,173
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8909,875
SmolenskRussia 10,8786,760
SociRussia 11,0366,858
SortovalaRussia 11,0666,876
SuntarRussia 14,9149,268
SurgutRussia 13,2958,261
SverdlovskRussia 12,6657,870
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0997,518
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3852,725
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1223,804
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0806,885
SingaporeSingapore 16,28310,119
SliacSlovakia 9,7876,082
SeoulSouth Korea 17,70611,003
SineijuSouth Korea 17,36410,790
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7544,819
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1395,058
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0575,007
SevilleSpain 7,4364,621
SennarSudan 9,4145,850
ShambatSudan 9,3855,832
ShendiSudan 9,5145,912
StenseleSweden 10,6166,597
StockholmSweden 10,3296,419
StorlienSweden 10,3046,403
SundsvallSweden 10,4826,514
SantisSwitzerland 9,0945,651
SongeaTanzania 8,7855,459
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,86710,481
SongkhlaThailand 16,23010,086
Suphan BuriThailand 16,40210,192
Surat ThaniThailand 16,15210,037
SurinThailand 16,76610,418
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9973,726
SokodeTogo 5,9843,718
SfaxTunisia 8,3645,198
SousseTunisia 8,4305,239
SamsunTurkey 10,6896,642
SiirtTurkey 11,0456,864
SivasTurkey 10,6946,645
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6977,890
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4775,268
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1975,715
SarataUkraine 10,3706,444
SarnyUkraine 10,3966,460
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6446,614
SumyUkraine 10,9026,775
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9797,444
SaltoUruguay 1,9361,203
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0116,221
Safford, AzUsa 8,8115,475
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3894,591
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3793,964
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7834,836
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Salem, InUsa 7,5444,688
Salem, OrUsa 10,3976,461
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3875,833
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9594,946
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6824,774
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3925,836
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0446,242
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5652,837
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5815,332
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6906,021
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7676,070
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9754,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6804,151
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4295,238
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5444,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4606,500
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4516,495
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4956,522
Selma, AlUsa 7,0334,370
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Seymour, InUsa 7,5444,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4024,600
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2685,759
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5374,683
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4305,238
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5375,305
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7884,839
Southport, NcUsa 6,6654,141
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6934,781
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1326,296
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4285,237
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8584,883
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6788,500
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5285,299
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7824,836
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2765,143
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1314,431
State College, PaUsa 7,2814,524
State University, MsUsa 7,2444,501
State University, NmUsa 8,5125,289
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0974,410
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9995,592
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9794,958
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9656,192
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3755,205
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1404,437
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7334,805
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2276,355
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9654,949
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4224,612
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2128,210
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0502,517
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6812,288
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9731,848
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1993,852
SocotraYemen 11,4787,132
SenangaZambia 7,3454,564
SerenjeZambia 8,1475,063
SeshekeZambia 7,4204,611
SolweziZambia 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -