Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1571,340
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8781,167
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4891,546
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2842,662
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8791,168
RosarioArgentina 2,2361,389
RichmondAustralia 14,0348,721
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
RecifeBrazil 1,6231,009
RemansoBrazil 999621
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4861,545
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 659410
Rio NegroBrazil 1,006625
Rio VerdeBrazil 503313
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1276,293
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4785,890
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4805,891
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8256,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8054,850
RuoqiangChina 15,0259,337
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4932,792
RandersDenmark 9,7576,063
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9233,059
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9033,047
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5234,053
RumipambaEcuador 3,9992,485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1336,297
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0376,237
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9466,181
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5951,613
RostockGermany 9,7096,033
RhodesGreece 9,8316,109
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6886,020
ReykhólarIceland 9,4645,881
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3355,801
RamsarIran 11,7717,314
RashtIran 11,6887,263
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6825,395
RadicofaniItaly 8,9615,568
Resia PassItaly 9,1335,676
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0885,648
RivoltoItaly 9,2405,742
Rolle PassItaly 9,1815,705
RomeItaly 8,9505,562
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9235,545
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2575,753
RumoiJapan 17,00710,568
RigaLatvia 10,5066,528
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,3846,453
RodriguesMauritius 11,2797,009
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2359,467
RabatMorocco 7,1074,417
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0209,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9394,312
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2917,638
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1667,560
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3897,698
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1327,539
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4777,753
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2837,633
RivasNicaragua 5,4273,372
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3338,286
RebolyRussia 11,1496,928
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1476,927
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1016,898
RagaSudan 8,4065,224
RashadSudan 9,0885,648
RenkSudan 9,2615,755
RumbekSudan 8,7565,441
RanongThailand 16,12410,020
Roi EtThailand 16,80310,442
RizeTurkey 11,0196,847
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8848,006
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4346,484
RomnyUkraine 10,8186,723
RovnoUkraine 10,3326,421
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0267,473
RochaUruguay 2,0351,264
Racine, WiUsa 7,9534,942
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8754,272
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9775,579
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9805,580
Reading, PaUsa 7,1504,443
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1416,302
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4455,869
Redding, CaUsa 10,1596,313
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4385,865
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9196,164
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7674,826
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9514,319
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9514,319
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0674,392
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4505,251
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Rockville, InUsa 7,6844,775
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Rome, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8955,528
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3186,411
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3935,216
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9184,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -