Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,8547,988
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6177,219
QubaAzerbaijan 11,6797,257
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,578981
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8256,727
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6034,725
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6956,646
QuinteroChile 3,0421,891
QingdaoChina 17,57910,924
QiqiharChina 16,59310,311
QuitoEcuador 4,0362,508
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1997,580
QuettaPakistan 13,1648,180
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7574,199
Quang TriVietnam 17,18510,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -