Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9688,059
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5519,663
ParanaArgentina 2,1271,322
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7371,080
PehuajoArgentina 2,5461,582
PergaminoArgentina 2,3011,430
PigeArgentina 2,7201,690
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3631,469
PosadasArgentina 1,471914
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7861,110
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9071,807
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2501,398
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1788,810
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4699,612
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5284,057
ParakouBenin 6,1443,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,373854
ParacatuBrazil 9257
ParanaBrazil 600373
ParanaguaBrazil 902561
ParanaibaBrazil 573356
ParintinsBrazil 2,0341,264
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6941,053
Passo FundoBrazil 1,335829
Patos De MinasBrazil 10766
PaulistanaBrazil 1,195743
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,261783
Pedra AzulBrazil 553344
PeixeBrazil 678421
PetrolinaBrazil 1,110690
PicosBrazil 1,287800
PiraiBrazil 597371
PirenopolisBrazil 362225
PompeuBrazil 209130
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,131703
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8951,178
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,075668
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1611,343
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,462909
Porto-NacionalBrazil 819509
PosseBrazil 401249
PlevenBulgaria 9,8876,144
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8366,112
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,82710,456
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5356,547
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1926,333
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7414,810
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6244,737
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7965,466
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7076,653
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3734,582
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9216,786
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0845,645
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7146,037
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7396,674
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2356,981
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4105,848
ParronChile 3,0501,895
Puerto AysenChile 3,9382,447
Puerto MonttChile 3,6782,285
Punta ArenasChile 4,4712,778
PingbianChina 17,45410,846
PeralesColombia 4,0212,499
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5402,200
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2443,259
PragueCzech Republic 9,5725,948
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8583,019
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8623,022
PoloDominican Republic 4,8343,004
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9423,071
PichilingueEcuador 4,0792,535
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1802,597
PuyoEcuador 3,9092,429
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9716,196
ParisFrance 8,8105,475
PerpignanFrance 8,3825,209
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2976,398
Port-GentilGabon 6,2883,907
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0993,168
PotsdamGermany 9,6475,995
PatrasGreece 9,4135,849
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5876,579
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6505,375
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1332,568
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9283,062
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5153,427
PecsHungary 9,5795,952
PambanIndia 14,0558,734
PuneIndia 13,7068,517
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8079,823
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,68910,371
PadovaItaly 9,1305,673
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1255,670
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7715,450
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7595,443
PantelleriaItaly 8,5925,339
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9905,587
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5945,340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0235,607
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0965,652
PiacenzaItaly 8,9605,568
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9225,544
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0945,651
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9175,541
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1025,656
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9285,548
PrizziItaly 8,7555,440
PakseLaos 17,01010,570
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,11610,015
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6956,646
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6946,645
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,11610,636
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4475,870
PatheinMyanmar 15,8729,863
PutaoMyanmar 16,14010,029
PyiMyanmar 15,9439,907
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5169,021
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2517,613
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4193,367
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3503,946
PohangNorth Korea 17,93011,142
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,51810,886
PadidanPakistan 13,2498,233
PanjgurPakistan 12,8537,987
ParachinarPakistan 13,4868,381
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7657,933
PeshawarPakistan 13,6268,468
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,65910,352
PilarParaguay 1,6121,002
PiscoPeru 3,2432,015
PiuraPeru 3,9922,481
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5361,576
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,16111,286
PoznanPoland 9,8626,128
PrzemyslPoland 10,0796,263
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5964,720
PortalegrePortugal 7,5064,665
Porto Portugal 7,6024,724
PavelecRussia 11,2927,017
PecoraRussia 12,4097,711
PermRussia 12,3947,702
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5359,653
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2466,989
PjatigorskRussia 11,3027,023
PoronajskRussia 16,41310,199
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9886,828
Providenja BayRussia 13,5108,395
PskovRussia 10,7856,702
PodorSenegal 5,1273,186
PopradSlovakia 9,8806,140
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2674,516
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6374,746
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1395,058
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0838,751
Port SudanSudan 9,9986,213
ParamariboSuriname 2,7991,739
PiteňSweden 10,8056,714
PalmyraSyria 10,6256,603
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7716,693
PhetchabunThailand 16,54310,280
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,45510,225
PhraeThailand 16,45710,227
PhuketThailand 16,0299,961
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0309,961
Prachin BuriThailand 16,52410,268
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,30510,132
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5632,214
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6125,352
PoltavaUkraine 10,8516,743
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9731,226
PradoUruguay 2,1521,337
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1131,313
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Pana, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Paoli, InUsa 7,5444,688
Paris, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6865,398
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0104,356
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1025,656
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9374,932
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0144,980
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1316,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9254,303
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Perry, OkUsa 8,0124,979
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0774,398
Philo, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9985,592
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8165,478
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5404,685
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3684,579
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1314,431
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0934,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6084,727
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5495,934
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3414,562
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3714,580
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1734,457
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Portage, WiUsa 8,1245,048
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2524,507
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3966,460
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5914,717
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1166,286
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9334,308
Princeton, InUsa 7,5784,709
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1014,413
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6975,405
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4922,170
PetaukeZambia 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -