Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6284,740
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9644,328
OranArgentina 1,9841,233
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1879,437
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9869,313
OstendeBelgium 9,0255,608
ObidosBrazil 2,0301,262
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9323,686
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6154,732
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6134,731
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6192,249
OdenseDenmark 9,7046,030
OtavaloEcuador 4,0382,509
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3108,271
OuluFinland 10,9516,805
OroomiehIran 11,3027,023
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6805,394
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2083,236
ObihiroJapan 17,07510,610
OfunatoJapan 17,52010,887
OitaJapan 18,27411,356
OkayamaJapan 18,12911,265
OkinoerabuJapan 18,81211,690
OmaezakiJapan 18,08611,239
OmuJapan 16,90710,506
OnahamaJapan 17,76611,040
OsakaJapan 18,11911,260
OshimaJapan 18,04211,211
OtaruJapan 17,10210,627
OwaseJapan 18,18011,297
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8444,253
OujoaMorocco 7,4754,645
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3978,946
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1907,575
OphirNew Zealand 12,1507,550
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3327,663
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1277,536
OcotalNicaragua 5,6303,498
OrlandNorway 10,2316,358
OsloNorway 10,0236,229
OhotskRussia 15,3209,520
OkhotskRussia 15,3209,520
OlekminskRussia 15,1489,413
OlenekRussia 14,1718,806
OmskRussia 13,4808,377
OnegaRussia 11,4957,143
OrenburgRussia 12,3117,650
OymyakonRussia 14,8989,258
OviedoSpain 7,9354,931
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3966,460
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3875,833
OdessaUkraine 10,4666,504
OvrucUkraine 10,5356,547
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5025,284
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1704,456
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6025,967
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1375,056
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5584,696
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0124,979
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5245,297
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4736,508
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3195,170
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3315,177
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6014,723
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3723,959
Orono, MeUsa 7,3454,564
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4714,643
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5064,664
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -