Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3928,322
NeuquenArgentina 3,1771,974
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4511,523
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6578,487
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0059,946
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9018,638
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1888,816
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8383,628
NatitingouBenin 6,0803,778
Nova FriburgoBrazil 635395
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1244,427
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7634,203
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3835,209
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6336,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2345,116
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3647,062
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8306,109
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8674,889
N’DjamenaChad 7,4914,655
NanchangChina 17,82311,076
NanjingChina 17,82311,075
NanningChina 17,28910,744
NicosiaCyprus 10,2146,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7556,062
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8653,023
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8773,031
NegeleEthiopia 9,7386,051
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8278,592
NandiFiji 13,8278,592
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6736,633
NancyFrance 9,0135,601
NantesFrance 8,4725,264
NiceFrance 8,7165,416
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7096,033
NurembergGermany 9,3485,809
NurnbergGermany 9,3465,808
NaxosGreece 9,6445,993
NanortalikGreenland 8,6555,378
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7705,450
NordGreenland 11,1586,934
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1165,665
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0313,127
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2848,876
New DelhiIndia 14,1528,794
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0095,598
NaganoJapan 17,86411,101
NagasakiJapan 18,29711,370
NagoJapan 18,85611,717
NagoyaJapan 18,04811,215
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,87711,730
NaraJapan 18,11411,257
NazeJapan 18,74811,650
NemuroJapan 16,95810,538
NiigataJapan 17,71011,005
NikkoJapan 17,82611,077
NobeokaJapan 18,34611,400
NairobiKenya 9,2135,725
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5977,828
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9618,675
NidaLithuania 10,2606,376
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0236,228
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7936,085
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6235,358
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5795,331
NaraMali 5,6143,489
NioroMali 5,4493,386
NemaMauritania 5,7193,554
NouakchottMauritania 5,1733,215
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3278,903
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2437,608
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3047,646
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4683,398
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4084,603
NiameyNiger 6,3363,937
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8236,726
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2526,992
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3017,022
NawabshahPakistan 13,2658,243
NokkundiPakistan 12,7497,922
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6871,048
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,60011,558
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2117,588
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0729,987
NikolaevRussia 10,5746,571
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0289,960
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0379,344
NizneangarskRussia 15,3139,516
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9369,281
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6207,842
NovgorodRussia 10,9736,818
NovosibirskRussia 14,0548,733
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1488,792
No. 6Sudan 9,5835,955
NyalaSudan 8,4705,263
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,93810,526
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,42310,205
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,21410,075
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,52510,269
NarathiwatThailand 16,32410,144
NigdeTurkey 10,4396,487
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1327,539
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7726,694
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6444,750
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6444,750
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3474,565
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2994,536
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8804,897
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1124,419
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1004,412
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4014,599
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2355,117
New London, WiUsa 8,1425,060
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0834,401
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0994,412
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4055,223
New YorkUsa 7,1314,431
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0884,405
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1044,415
Newark, NjUsa 7,1094,418
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1375,056
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8884,280
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0835,023
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9854,341
Newport, TnUsa 7,1184,423
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1608,178
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8404,250
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4655,260
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4296,481
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5675,323
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6185,356
Norton, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5534,694
NdolaZambia 7,9894,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -