Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0108,085
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2318,222
MilianaAlgeria 7,8674,888
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2013,853
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1855,708
Malarg EArgentina 3,0411,890
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3882,106
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5091,559
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3111,436
MendozaArgentina 2,8261,756
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8181,751
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8181,130
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3859,560
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6407,233
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,586
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8189,208
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7528,546
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7348,534
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1748,808
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8078,580
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7039,758
MuharraqBahrain 11,5257,162
MinskBelarus 10,5776,573
MogilevBelarus 10,7276,666
MaunBotswana 7,2734,519
MacapaBrazil 2,0431,270
MacauBrazil 1,7411,082
MaceioBrazil 1,440895
MachadoBrazil 442275
ManausBrazil 2,2141,376
MarabaBrazil 1,411877
MaringaBrazil 875544
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9481,211
Monte AzulBrazil 466290
Monte SantoBrazil 1,096681
MonteiroBrazil 1,471914
Montes ClarosBrazil 268166
Morada NovaBrazil 1,6391,018
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 896557
MamfeCameroon 6,6184,112
MarouaCameroon 7,3344,558
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0766,261
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7224,799
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7496,058
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7517,302
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8166,100
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3354,558
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6904,778
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5484,690
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5554,695
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5255,919
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3715,202
Morden, MbCanada 9,0225,606
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7324,805
MoundouChad 7,4304,617
MatecanaColombia 4,0982,547
MoroniComoros 9,5525,936
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7816,078
MarstalDenmark 9,6726,010
Melville HallDominica 4,0512,517
MichesDominican Republic 4,7842,973
MocaDominican Republic 4,9063,049
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9483,075
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0203,119
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8112,989
MilagroEcuador 4,0392,510
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5325,923
MinyaEgypt 9,7066,031
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4774,025
MassawaEritrea 10,0826,265
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4965,901
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4616,500
MarseilleFrance 8,5775,330
MontpellierFrance 8,5115,289
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5251,569
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1275,672
MakokouGabon 6,7664,204
MayumbaGabon 6,3843,967
MitzicGabon 6,6364,124
MkamboGabon 6,8954,284
MoandaGabon 6,7324,183
MouilaGabon 6,4794,026
MagdeburgGermany 9,5475,933
MunichGermany 9,3155,788
MünsterGermany 9,3235,793
MethoniGreece 9,3375,802
MilosGreece 9,5515,935
MitiliniGreece 9,8326,110
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8306,108
MacentaGuinea 4,9723,090
MamouGuinea 4,8733,028
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9189,270
MiskolcHungary 9,8586,126
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6898,507
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3908,942
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6068,455
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4278,965
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,96311,162
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,94911,153
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8779,866
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,01810,575
MashhadIran 12,5537,801
Malin HeadIreland 8,9095,536
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8595,505
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1675,697
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9405,556
MilanItaly 8,9685,573
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9465,559
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8885,523
ManIvory Coast 5,0793,156
MaebashiJapan 17,87311,106
MaizuruJapan 18,03611,208
MakurazakiJapan 18,46511,474
MatsueJapan 18,03911,210
MatsumotoJapan 17,91311,131
MatsuyamaJapan 18,21611,320
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,07211,851
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,80211,062
MishimaJapan 18,01411,194
MitoJapan 17,83811,085
MiyakejimaJapan 18,10411,250
MiyakoJapan 17,45210,845
MiyakojimaJapan 18,82911,701
MiyakonojoJapan 18,43111,453
MiyazakiJapan 18,41311,442
MombetsuJapan 16,92110,515
MoriokaJapan 17,46910,855
MuroranJapan 17,19610,686
MurotomisakiJapan 18,28511,363
MutsuJapan 17,30010,750
Ma’AnJordan 10,2466,367
MafraqJordan 10,3686,443
MombasaKenya 9,4255,857
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3848,317
MaseruLesotho 7,5064,664
MonroviaLiberia 4,7492,951
MisratahLibya 8,5615,320
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7416,053
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4275,858
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7546,061
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3835,831
MakhangaMalawi 8,5665,323
MangochiMalawi 8,6375,367
MwmosaMalawi 8,6235,359
MzimbaMalawi 8,5425,308
MzuzuMalawi 8,5975,343
MalaccaMalaysia 16,16610,045
MersingMalaysia 16,32910,147
MiriMalaysia 17,39310,808
MaleMaldives 13,2918,259
MenakaMali 6,4834,028
MoptiMali 5,8403,629
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7799,805
MazatlanMexico 7,9674,951
MeridaMexico 6,3973,975
Mexico CityMexico 7,1084,417
MonterreyMexico 7,5834,712
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3044,539
MaantyMongolia 15,9419,906
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9919,937
MatadMongolia 16,34110,154
MurenMongolia 15,3649,548
MarrakechMorocco 6,8274,242
MeknesMorocco 7,1714,456
MideltMorocco 7,1264,428
MaputoMozambique 8,0645,011
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1825,706
MandalayMyanmar 16,0509,973
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0209,955
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,19310,062
MindatMyanmar 15,8279,835
MonywaMyanmar 15,9509,911
MyeikMyanmar 16,19310,062
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,16410,045
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1485,685
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4417,731
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2367,603
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1357,541
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5203,430
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4873,410
MagariaNiger 6,9404,312
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2484,504
MaradiNiger 6,7924,221
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2864,528
MakurdiNigeria 6,6384,125
MinnaNigeria 6,5364,061
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,97411,169
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5766,572
MajisOman 12,0717,501
MasirahOman 12,2107,587
Muscat  Oman 12,2167,591
MultanPakistan 13,6008,451
MurreePakistan 13,7918,570
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,14810,656
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,585985
MoyobambaPeru 3,5862,228
MactanPhilippines 18,67311,604
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,60011,558
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7044,787
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0344,371
MagadanRussia 15,1659,424
MahackalaRussia 11,6307,227
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1797,568
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1807,569
MarkovoRussia 14,1238,776
MinusinskRussia 14,6279,089
MogocaRussia 15,8269,835
MoscowRussia 11,2496,990
MurmanskRussia 11,4197,096
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4156,472
MatamSenegal 5,1723,214
MogadishuSomalia 10,2376,361
MadridSpain 7,8244,862
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8124,855
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2565,130
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4624,637
MelillaSpain 7,4474,627
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7794,834
MalakalSudan 9,0625,631
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9174,920
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8945,527
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,23610,089
Mae SariangThailand 16,22310,081
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,27010,110
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,92110,515
MalatyaTurkey 10,7376,672
MersinTurkey 10,3916,457
MuglaTurkey 9,8906,146
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9495,561
ManstonUk 8,9545,564
MeloUruguay 1,8171,129
MercedesUruguay 2,0981,304
MontevideoUruguay 2,1501,336
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8774,273
Madison, FlUsa 6,6944,160
Madison, InUsa 7,4874,653
Madison, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0725,016
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0605,008
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6434,750
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Marion, InUsa 7,7114,792
Marion, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2595,132
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1224,425
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7337,913
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3734,582
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5265,920
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Medford, WiUsa 8,2895,151
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7775,454
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4694,641
Mena, ArUsa 7,7334,805
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1754,459
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6754,769
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9024,910
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0863,782
Midland, TxUsa 8,1275,050
Milan, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6515,376
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2995,779
Milford, DeUsa 6,9824,339
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8624,264
Millen, GaUsa 6,7824,215
Millport, OhUsa 7,4504,630
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1374,435
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9784,958
Minden, NeUsa 8,4975,280
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4285,237
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8646,129
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0134,358
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8974,286
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0184,361
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9375,554
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0774,398
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7034,166
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Moro, OrUsa 10,2546,372
Morris, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0944,408
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7274,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0234,986
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9154,918
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3484,566
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3054,540
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9084,914
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8814,898
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8902,417
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2152,619
MaracayVenezuela 3,9022,425
MaturinVenezuela 3,5792,224
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0942,544
MeridaVenezuela 4,0132,494
MagoyeZambia 7,7994,846
MansaZambia 8,0655,012
MbalaZambia 8,3945,216
MfuweZambia 8,3255,174
MisamfuZambia 8,3475,187
MonguZambia 7,3544,570
MpikaZambia 8,3135,166
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3815,208
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8784,896
MumbwaZambia 7,7804,834
MwinilungaZambia 7,5814,711
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -