Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2835,147
LuandaAngola 6,4794,026
LuenaAngola 7,1044,414
La PlataArgentina 2,2441,394
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0881,298
La RiojaArgentina 2,4671,533
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5021,555
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3052,675
Las LomitasArgentina 1,6841,046
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2858,255
LavertonAustralia 13,7338,534
LearmonthAustralia 15,0829,372
LongreachAustralia 15,3029,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3039,509
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9128,645
Low HeadAustralia 13,3478,294
LinzAustria 9,4525,873
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5515,935
LerwickUk 9,5505,934
La PazBolivia 2,3421,456
LavrasBrazil 412256
LencoisBrazil 768477
LinharesBrazil 670417
LondrinaBrazil 820509
LomBulgaria 9,8096,095
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8166,100
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2495,126
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9466,802
Langara, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7565,441
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9276,169
London, OnCanada 7,6404,748
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9036,154
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7226,042
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0593,765
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,8771,788
LanzhouChina 16,43510,213
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4969,630
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6742,283
LimonCosta Rica 5,0843,159
LarnacaCyprus 10,2326,358
LimassolCyprus 10,1756,323
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9054,912
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6444,750
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6355,987
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7272,937
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8893,038
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7692,963
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9783,093
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1322,568
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9042,426
LuxorEgypt 9,7916,084
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9233,681
Laucala BayFiji 13,7158,523
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9146,782
Le MansFrance 8,6295,362
LilleFrance 8,9845,583
LyonFrance 8,7255,422
LambarnGabon 6,4424,003
LastourvilleGabon 6,6964,161
LibrevilleGabon 6,4033,979
LeipzigGermany 9,5465,932
LindenbergGermany 9,6956,024
LamiaGreece 9,5005,903
LarissaGreece 9,5365,926
LemnosGreece 9,7516,060
LimnosGreece 9,7666,068
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1342,569
LabeGuinea 4,9233,059
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0648,118
La CeibaHonduras 5,8063,608
La MesaHonduras 5,8773,652
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1758,809
LudhianaIndia 14,0328,720
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5595,319
LatinaItaly 8,9535,564
LatronicoItaly 9,0855,645
LecceItaly 9,2485,747
LodwarKenya 9,2475,746
Luang PrabangLaos 16,67410,361
LiepajaLatvia 10,3236,415
LaukuvaLithuania 10,3446,428
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0805,642
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5065,907
LabuanMalaysia 17,56910,918
LuqaMalta 8,7225,420
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9422,450
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3585,194
LashioMyanmar 16,21710,078
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2457,609
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
LagosNigeria 6,0673,770
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9646,192
LillehammerNorway 10,0906,270
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8808,625
La VictoriaParaguay 1,330827
LimaPeru 3,3822,101
LegaspiPhilippines 18,82011,695
LisbonPortugal 7,3634,575
LeninbadRussia 13,4478,356
LevsiRussia 12,9238,031
LungiSierra Leone 4,6552,893
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3385,803
LanzaroteSpain 6,2563,888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0545,005
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9905,586
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9865,584
LatakiaSyria 10,4416,488
LampangThailand 16,39010,185
LoeiThailand 16,61610,325
Lop BuriThailand 16,46010,229
LomeTogo 5,8423,630
LeemingUk 9,0565,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5515,935
London, EnglandUk 8,8835,520
London-GatwickUk 8,8685,510
LynehamUk 8,8075,473
L’VovUkraine 10,1566,311
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4896,518
LozovajaUkraine 10,9496,804
LubnyUkraine 10,7616,687
LuckUkraine 10,2976,399
LuganskUkraine 11,1456,926
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2385,119
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2394,499
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3244,551
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6104,108
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3855,832
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9544,943
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1265,050
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2715,761
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0055,596
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9695,573
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6324,743
Larned, KsUsa 8,2905,151
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5715,326
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3905,835
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0744,396
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2114,481
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4505,251
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8894,903
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0294,989
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4344,620
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2744,520
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1364,434
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0366,237
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2774,522
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0294,989
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Libby, MtUsa 10,0376,237
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1224,425
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7885,461
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5934,718
Llano, TxUsa 7,8194,859
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5445,931
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5525,936
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6545,378
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4604,636
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2444,501
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4604,636
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2065,099
Luling, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0294,368
LivingstoneZambia 7,5694,703
LundaziZambia 8,4875,274
LusakaZambia 7,9044,912
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9054,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -