Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4088,332
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0778,126
KhostAfghanistan 13,4738,372
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3848,317
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,0463,136
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4648,988
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3625,818
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4927,141
KandiBenin 6,2723,898
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2745,141
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2755,142
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3636,440
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8695,511
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5474,690
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0047,459
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9816,823
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6745,390
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5874,715
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9988,698
KashiChina 13,9868,691
KunmingChina 16,69710,375
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8544,259
KhargaEgypt 9,5805,953
KosseirEgypt 9,9546,186
KajaaniFinland 11,0246,851
KuopioFinland 10,9666,815
KuusamoFinland 11,1586,934
KarlsruheGermany 9,1585,691
KasselGermany 9,3755,826
KonstanzGermany 9,1145,663
KumasiGhana 5,5953,477
KalamataGreece 9,3745,825
KerkiraGreece 9,3465,808
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4145,850
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4265,857
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9766,199
KankanGuinea 5,1133,177
KindiaGuinea 4,7852,973
KissidougouGuinea 4,9803,094
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7467,921
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,90011,123
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,90011,123
KeszthelyHungary 9,5565,938
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3795,828
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2529,478
KotaIndia 14,0008,700
KozhikodeIndia 13,7478,542
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,71810,389
KermanIran 12,2197,593
KermanshahIran 11,4027,085
Khoram AbadIran 11,4817,134
KilkennyIreland 8,6665,385
KingstonJamaica 5,1883,224
KagoshimaJapan 18,43911,458
KanazawaJapan 17,89711,121
KaruizawaJapan 17,89011,117
KatsuuraJapan 17,97211,168
KawaguchikoJapan 17,97711,171
KitamiesashiJapan 16,87910,489
KobeJapan 18,12011,260
KochiJapan 18,25111,341
KofuJapan 17,96411,163
KumagayaJapan 17,89211,118
KumamotoJapan 18,30611,375
KumejimaJapan 18,81311,690
KureJapan 18,17211,292
KushiroJapan 17,03310,584
KutchanJapan 17,13810,650
KyotoJapan 18,08011,235
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2678,866
KitaleKenya 9,1085,660
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3457,050
KufraLibya 8,8545,502
KaunasLithuania 10,3986,462
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2876,393
KybartaiLithuania 10,3256,416
KarongaMalawi 8,6295,362
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,35910,166
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,68210,988
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,14110,030
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,40210,192
KuantanMalaysia 16,33910,153
KuchingMalaysia 16,87810,488
KayesMali 5,2233,245
KeniebaMali 5,1223,183
KidalMali 6,5664,080
KitaMali 5,2843,284
KoutiaMali 5,5813,468
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,21910,079
KisinevMoldova 10,3646,440
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,41110,198
KhatgalMongolia 15,3099,513
KhovdMongolia 14,9269,275
KhujirtMongolia 15,7039,758
KhutagMongolia 15,5249,647
KenitraMorocco 7,1384,436
KalewaMyanmar 15,8649,858
KathaMyanmar 16,0679,984
KawthaungMyanmar 16,12010,017
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7749,802
KengtungMyanmar 16,41310,199
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9889,935
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6304,120
KathmanduNepal 14,9539,292
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6189,084
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2157,591
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3277,660
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3677,685
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2347,602
KanoNigeria 6,8554,260
KangnungNorth Korea 17,73411,020
KarasjokNorway 11,1586,934
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9336,172
KristiansandNorway 9,7786,076
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1196,288
KhasabOman 12,0697,500
KarachiPakistan 13,1078,145
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1238,155
KhanpurPakistan 13,5178,399
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1138,149
KororPalau 18,86111,720
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8726,135
KlodzkoPoland 9,7336,048
KoszalinPoland 9,9306,170
KrakowPoland 9,9076,156
KalakanRussia 15,6099,700
KaliningradRussia 10,2046,341
KamenskoeRussia 14,4428,975
KandalaksaRussia 11,3347,043
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8157,342
KazanRussia 11,9597,431
KemRussia 11,3627,061
KerchRussia 10,8396,735
KhabarovskRussia 16,58710,307
KirenskRussia 15,0819,371
KirovRussia 12,0137,465
KljuciRussia 15,1639,423
KolpasevRussia 13,9068,641
KorfRussia 14,6279,089
KostromaRussia 11,4867,138
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5288,407
KotlasRussia 11,8787,381
KrasnodarRussia 11,0326,856
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6427,856
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4937,763
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5539,043
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2057,584
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0157,466
KurganRussia 12,9758,063
KurskRussia 11,0326,856
KyraRussia 15,9679,922
KigaliRwanda 8,4905,276
KoldaSenegal 4,8252,999
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8643,023
KosiceSlovakia 9,9266,168
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2554,509
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,42310,827
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1228,775
KadugliSudan 8,9195,542
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4285,859
KassalaSudan 9,7676,070
KhartoumSudan 9,3845,831
KostiSudan 9,3035,781
KalmarSweden 10,0886,268
KaresuandoSweden 11,0006,836
KarlstadSweden 10,1106,282
KristianstadSweden 9,9356,174
KamishliSyria 10,9576,809
KanchanaburiThailand 16,32910,147
Khlong YaiThailand 16,62610,332
Khon KaenThailand 16,71610,388
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,44410,218
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,61810,326
KairouanTunisia 8,3815,208
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6136,595
KarsTurkey 11,2146,968
KastamonuTurkey 10,4936,521
KayseriTurkey 10,5336,545
KonyaTurkey 10,2636,378
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5647,807
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7877,946
KinlossUk 9,2515,749
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9716,818
KievUkraine 10,6136,595
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8986,772
KirovogradUkraine 10,6496,617
KlepininoUkraine 10,6846,639
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7646,689
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2706,382
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7016,650
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7994,846
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9486,182
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0985,032
Keene, NhUsa 7,2484,504
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5085,287
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0793,777
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8335,489
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8617,992
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0835,023
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7554,198
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1936,334
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1594,449
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6307,848
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9548,050
KabompoZambia 7,5064,664
KabweZambia 7,9304,928
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9354,931
KafirondaZambia 7,9454,937
KaomaZambia 7,5384,684
KasamaZambia 8,3325,177
KasempaZambia 7,6814,773
KawambwaZambia 8,1285,051
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9864,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -