Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4128,335
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5238,403
JuninArgentina 2,3771,477
JacarezinhoBrazil 724450
JacobinaBrazil 949590
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,7021,058
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7001,056
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0546,247
JiuquanChina 15,8289,836
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1873,223
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8903,039
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8933,040
JoensuuFinland 11,0496,866
JokioinenFinland 10,6726,631
JyvskylFinland 10,8516,743
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6736,011
JulianehbGreenland 8,7195,418
JagdalpurIndia 14,5679,052
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0359,964
JerusalemIsrael 10,2586,374
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4313,375
JosNigeria 6,7794,213
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2656,379
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2776,386
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2988,263
JhelumPakistan 13,8238,590
JiwaniPakistan 12,5957,826
JuliacaPeru 2,5661,595
JakutskRussia 15,0779,369
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5317,165
JenisejskRussia 14,3638,926
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,87910,489
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,66210,354
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3022,673
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2676,380
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4446,490
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6344,744
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3734,582
JubaSudan 8,8855,521
JokkmokkSweden 10,8086,716
JönköpingSweden 10,0446,242
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0386,238
JendoubaTunisia 8,3395,182
JerbaTunisia 8,3185,169
JerseyUk 8,6105,350
JaltaUkraine 10,6396,611
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2644,514
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4374,622
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5694,082
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -