Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8684,889
In SalahAlgeria 7,2444,502
InnsbruckAustria 9,2165,727
IbiriteBrazil 341212
IguatuBrazil 1,464910
IlheusBrazil 824512
ImperatrizBrazil 1,361846
IndaialBrazil 1,070665
IpameriBrazil 212132
IraiBrazil 1,280795
IreceBrazil 849527
ItaberabaBrazil 841522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1011,305
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8371,141
ItamarandibaBrazil 352219
ItaperunaBrazil 594369
ItapevaBrazil 750466
ItirucuBrazil 822511
ItuacuBrazil 676420
IvinhemaBrazil 960597
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4907,140
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9595,568
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7237,285
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2615,755
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2797,009
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5401,578
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5194,051
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7062,925
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9463,074
IzobambaEcuador 4,0312,505
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9446,179
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8643,644
IoanninaGreece 9,4185,853
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6736,011
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9846,204
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9708,681
IranshahrIran 12,5247,783
IstranaItaly 9,1615,693
IidaJapan 17,99511,182
IizukaJapan 18,21411,319
IrakoJapan 18,10511,251
IriomotejimaJapan 18,73111,640
IrozakiJapan 18,07111,230
IshigakijimaJapan 18,77111,664
IshinomakiJapan 17,59810,936
IwamizawaJapan 17,08110,614
IzuharaJapan 18,12611,264
IrbidJordan 10,3396,425
IfraneMorocco 7,1634,451
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0917,513
IlorinNigeria 6,2873,907
InchonNorth Korea 17,70611,003
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2807,009
IslamabadPakistan 13,7658,554
IquitosPeru 3,3362,073
IloiloPhilippines 18,57211,541
IasiRomania 10,2766,386
IcaRussia 15,4209,582
IlirnejRussia 13,9918,694
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,14810,034
IrkutskRussia 15,3899,563
Ivdel’Russia 12,6197,841
IbizaSpain 8,0014,972
IspartaTurkey 10,0916,271
IstanbulTurkey 10,1116,283
IzmirTurkey 9,8486,120
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1436,303
IzmailUkraine 10,2846,390
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Independence, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6204,735
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1785,082
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7245,421
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4634,016
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2375,118
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3744,583
IsokaZambia 8,4935,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -