Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7657,932
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8244,862
HuamboAngola 6,6374,124
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9639,920
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1408,165
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1388,164
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5829,683
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5134,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7947,329
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1544,446
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1784,460
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0144,980
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6374,746
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6706,631
Hope, BcCanada 10,4776,511
HaikouChina 17,52210,889
HailarChina 16,28410,119
HamiChina 15,3109,514
HetanChina 14,3588,922
HavanaCuba 5,9973,727
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7742,967
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7282,938
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9183,056
HelwanEgypt 9,8346,111
HurguadaEgypt 9,9426,178
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5185,914
HelsinkiFinland 10,6956,646
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7206,662
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8896,145
HamburgGermany 9,5635,943
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5635,942
HannoverGermany 9,4675,883
HelgolandGermany 9,4935,899
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2315,736
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5445,931
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4325,861
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5807,818
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9088,021
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4965,901
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1698,805
HaifaIsrael 10,2746,384
HaboroJapan 16,96110,539
HachijojimaJapan 18,20011,310
HachinoheJapan 17,37210,795
HagiJapan 18,14211,273
HakodateJapan 17,25410,722
HamadaJapan 18,09511,244
HamamatsuJapan 18,08011,235
HikoneJapan 18,04611,214
HimejiJapan 18,10811,253
HiradoJapan 18,22111,323
HirooJapan 17,13610,648
HiroshimaJapan 18,15311,281
HitaJapan 18,25511,344
HitoyoshiJapan 18,37211,416
HunLibya 8,4555,254
HomboriMali 6,1043,793
HomalinMyanmar 15,9199,892
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,17810,053
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1867,572
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0987,518
HororataNew Zealand 12,1757,565
HyderabadPakistan 13,2588,239
HuanucoPeru 3,3532,084
HelPoland 10,1006,276
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,58510,306
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0758,125
HatangaRussia 13,6488,481
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4897,761
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3072,676
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7076,653
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6826,017
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8529,851
HaejuSouth Korea 17,62010,949
HyesanSouth Korea 17,32510,766
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1598,798
HalaibSudan 10,0376,237
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6816,016
HudeibaSudan 9,5975,964
HaparandaSweden 10,9406,798
HarnosandSweden 10,5096,530
HamaSyria 10,5106,531
HassakahSyria 10,9006,774
Hua HinThailand 16,33910,154
HakkariTurkey 11,1906,953
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0695,635
HersonUkraine 10,6026,588
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3356,422
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3474,565
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1804,462
Hart, MiUsa 7,9664,950
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1694,455
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8314,245
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Hays, KsUsa 8,3595,194
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Helena, MtUsa 9,7086,032
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4934,656
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9754,334
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8635,508
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9674,330
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7775,454
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0774,398
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7194,796
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7434,811
Holly, CoUsa 8,5005,282
Homer, AkUsa 12,5587,804
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4554,633
Horton, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8955,527
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9314,928
Houma, LaUsa 7,1044,414
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4724,643
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2984,535
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2314,493
Huron, SdUsa 8,6855,397
HanoiVietnam 17,06210,602
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,99310,559
HarareZimbabwe 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -