Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4078,331
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3318,284
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6994,784
General PicoArgentina 2,6471,645
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,1081,310
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6042,239
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6438,478
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4508,980
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2269,461
GrazAustria 9,4555,875
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4867,138
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6017,209
GomelBelarus 10,7196,661
GrodnoBelarus 10,3486,431
GaranhunsBrazil 1,431890
GoianiaBrazil 347216
GoiasBrazil 466290
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 465289
GrajauBrazil 1,324823
GuairaBrazil 1,099683
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6841,046
GuaratingaBrazil 711442
GarouaCameroon 7,1964,472
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4574,634
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3935,837
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6056,590
Golden, BcCanada 10,2716,383
Goose, NfCanada 8,0144,980
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9624,948
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5696,568
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2244,489
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4054,601
GanzhouChina 17,87211,106
GuangzhouChina 17,81111,068
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9143,054
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0652,526
GonderEthiopia 9,7676,070
GourdonFrance 8,4465,249
GrenobleFrance 8,7325,426
GeisenheimGermany 9,2025,718
GorlitzGermany 9,6786,014
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3664,577
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0463,757
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0261,880
GoaIndia 13,6428,477
GuwahatiIndia 15,5779,680
GelaItaly 8,7755,453
GenoaItaly 8,8715,512
GhediItaly 9,0295,611
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1915,711
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0055,596
GrossetoItaly 8,9045,533
GrottaglieItaly 9,2105,723
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6935,402
GuidoniaItaly 8,9695,574
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1493,200
GifuJapan 18,02611,201
GaoMali 6,3073,919
GuamMariana Islands 18,75111,652
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5534,693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3884,591
GuaymasMexico 8,6135,352
GaluutMongolia 15,5559,666
GemertNetherlands 9,1915,711
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2177,592
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,613
GayaNiger 6,3633,954
GardermoenNorway 10,0576,250
GeiloNorway 9,9556,186
GdanskPoland 10,0756,261
GalatiRomania 10,2306,357
Gor’KijRussia 11,6347,230
GorznyjRussia 11,4947,142
GridinoRussia 11,3967,082
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6156,596
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,1502,579
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3145,167
GijonSpain 7,9644,949
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6045,347
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6135,974
GoteborgSweden 9,9356,174
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9336,173
GothenburgSweden 9,9346,173
GunnarnSweden 10,6346,608
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8335,489
GabesTunisia 8,2685,138
GafsaTunisia 8,2055,099
GiresunTurkey 10,8436,738
GoztepeTurkey 10,1136,284
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2927,638
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1437,546
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0675,635
GajvoronUkraine 10,4816,513
GeniceskUkraine 10,7486,679
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1784,460
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7627,930
Galva, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3844,589
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4575,876
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2574,510
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7746,074
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5675,324
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8765,516
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2264,491
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0415,618
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8454,875
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2766,386
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8684,889
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7156,037
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1185,044
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6274,740
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1784,460
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3774,584
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3794,585
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5724,705
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4014,599
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9784,336
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9144,297
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Groton, CtUsa 7,0504,381
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2227,595
GuanareVenezuela 3,9402,449
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8742,407
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6112,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -