Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5268,405
FarahAfghanistan 12,7427,918
FormosaArgentina 1,561970
ForrestAustralia 14,5849,063
FrancistownBotswana 7,6634,762
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1481,335
FloraniaBrazil 1,6401,019
FlorestaBrazil 1,303810
FlorianoBrazil 1,263785
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,126700
FormosaBrazil 271169
FortalezaBrazil 1,7551,091
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,232766
FrancaBrazil 344214
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6165,976
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3326,420
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2186,350
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9316,793
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9776,200
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9786,822
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4426,489
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5636,564
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3724,581
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3614,574
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
FayaChad 8,1725,078
FamagustaCyprus 10,2686,381
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6065,969
FarafraEgypt 9,4125,849
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7554,198
FichtelbergGermany 9,5165,913
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2505,748
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5215,916
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8705,512
FaranahGuinea 4,9643,085
FalconaraItaly 9,1125,663
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9825,582
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1325,675
FonniItaly 8,6105,350
FrontoneItaly 9,0645,633
FrosinoneItaly 8,9865,584
FukauraJapan 17,39710,811
FukueJapan 18,27411,355
FukuiJapan 17,96111,161
FukuokaJapan 18,21611,319
FukushimaJapan 17,69310,994
FukuyamaJapan 18,15211,280
FushikiJapan 17,86911,104
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8208,588
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6215,979
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4865,895
FunchalMadeira 6,4043,980
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9482,453
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2104,481
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0116,221
FaroPortugal 7,2834,526
FerganaRussia 13,6178,462
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6552,893
FalunSweden 10,2886,393
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0015,594
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7496,680
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3367,666
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0565,006
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7845,458
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3774,584
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4255,235
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7004,785
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7875,460
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2125,103
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8064,851
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8084,231
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5474,068
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5714,083
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3175,790
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5894,716
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0635,632
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7624,823
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0755,018
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8825,520
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3305,176
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7725,451
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2553,887
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0204,984
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7834,836
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6684,765
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1574,448
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4024,600
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2264,491
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4014,599
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7906,084
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -