Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5024,662
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9944,968
EsquelArgentina 3,6622,276
EzeizaArgentina 2,2631,406
East SaleAustralia 13,6558,485
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1478,791
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1478,791
EssendonAustralia 13,7448,541
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 623387
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,565972
EspinosaBrazil 469292
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9764,957
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1696,319
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1806,326
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1786,325
Edson, AbCanada 10,3526,433
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9716,818
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0136,222
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3025,780
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1096,903
ErlianChina 16,47710,239
El CaranoColombia 4,2372,633
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9446,180
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9073,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7612,958
El ArishEgypt 10,1056,279
El TorEgypt 9,9776,200
ErfurtGermany 9,4385,865
EssenGermany 9,2485,747
EsfahanIran 11,7727,315
EilatIsrael 10,1486,306
EsashiJapan 17,26210,727
EldoretKenya 9,1205,667
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5099,638
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7094,169
EeldeNetherlands 9,3515,811
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1737,564
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6213,493
EnuguNigeria 6,4794,026
EncarnacionParaguay 1,461908
EvoraPortugal 7,4194,610
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,66510,356
EkimcanRussia 16,0809,992
Elat’MaRussia 11,4817,134
ElistaRussia 11,4467,113
ErbogacenRussia 14,7629,173
EssejRussia 13,9588,673
Ed DueimSudan 9,3015,780
El FasherSudan 8,5805,332
El GeneinaSudan 8,2865,149
El ObeidSudan 9,0565,627
El ShowakSudan 9,6686,008
En NahudSudan 8,8555,502
EdirneTurkey 9,9506,183
ErzincanTurkey 10,8966,771
ErzurumTurkey 11,0396,860
EskisehirTurkey 10,1776,324
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0697,500
EntebbeUganda 8,8045,471
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1195,667
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0695,636
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7784,212
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2754,521
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1825,705
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1535,067
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4525,252
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2024,476
Elko, NvUsa 9,6766,013
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3654,577
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5265,920
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4664,639
Erie, PaUsa 7,5084,666
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1585,070
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3806,450
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8184,858
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3186,412
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9075,535
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3415,805
Evansville, InUsa 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -