Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6254,738
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8204,860
DavisAntarctica 9,4485,871
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23810,090
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,65010,346
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7799,184
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2478,853
DhakaBangladesh 15,4769,617
D’UccleBelgium 9,0665,634
DiamantinaBrazil 278173
DiamantinoBrazil 1,158720
DouradosBrazil 1,035643
DoualaCameroon 6,5864,093
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6374,746
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2675,759
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5234,675
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8096,095
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8474,876
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7895,462
DuianChina 15,9509,911
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3815,829
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3256,416
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9973,105
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8753,030
DabaaEgypt 9,6265,982
DakhlaEgypt 9,4365,864
DijonFrance 8,8465,497
DresdenGermany 9,6075,970
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6626,626
DebrecenHungary 9,8836,142
DalatangiIceland 9,6275,982
DaltonganjIndia 14,8229,211
DarbhangaIndia 15,0109,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8939,876
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9039,882
DumkaIndia 15,1469,412
DwarkaIndia 13,2818,253
DezfulIran 11,4647,124
DublinIreland 8,7825,458
DecimomannuItaly 8,5405,307
DobbiacoItaly 9,2355,739
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2973,291
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3066,405
DagorettiKenya 9,2145,726
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6096,593
DedzaMalawi 8,5385,306
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0319,962
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0699,985
DaweiMyanmar 16,19110,061
De BiltNetherlands 9,2055,720
De KooyNetherlands 9,2465,746
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2475,746
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2317,600
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1747,565
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0537,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8706,133
DalbandinPakistan 12,9098,022
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5588,425
DirPakistan 13,6498,482
DroshPakistan 13,6428,477
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,57011,540
DohaQatar 11,5897,201
DorohoiRomania 10,2286,356
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0008,078
DudinkaRussia 13,4208,339
DzardzanRussia 14,2998,886
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4787,133
DakarSenegal 4,7842,973
DaruSierra Leone 4,8172,993
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8254,863
DamazinSudan 9,4275,858
DongolaSudan 9,3185,791
DamascusSyria 10,4296,480
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4296,481
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8116,718
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3678,306
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2885,771
DjerbaTunisia 8,3015,158
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8966,771
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1655,695
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9205,543
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8446,739
DonetskUkraine 11,0246,851
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9597,431
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0514,381
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7834,836
Danville, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8074,230
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1756,323
David City, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5124,668
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1006,276
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8874,280
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7994,846
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4644,638
Delphine, InUsa 7,7674,826
Denton, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8165,479
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1975,094
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3705,823
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7245,421
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6774,770
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3854,589
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6896,021
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Dover, DeUsa 7,0274,367
Dover, TnUsa 7,4174,609
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5235,297
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Durham, NhUsa 7,2114,481
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6583,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -