Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0408,103
ChlefAlgeria 7,8004,847
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1695,076
CeresArgentina 2,0971,303
ChamicalArgentina 2,4751,538
ChepesArgentina 2,5561,588
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6922,294
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9271,197
CórdobaArgentina 2,3661,470
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3691,472
CorrientesArgentina 1,6861,048
CairnsAustralia 15,9569,915
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9028,639
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8009,197
CedunaAustralia 14,4748,994
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9309,277
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6879,748
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3988,947
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,34910,159
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2918,881
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6309,091
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6119,701
CharnocksBarbados 3,7202,312
CotonouBenin 5,9623,705
C. ItapemirimBrazil 637396
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 729453
CabroboBrazil 1,261783
CaceresBrazil 1,239770
CaetiteBrazil 556345
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6131,002
Campo GrandeBrazil 939584
Campo MouraoBrazil 955594
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 563350
Campos SalesBrazil 1,345836
CanavieirasBrazil 801498
CaparaoBrazil 550342
CapinopolisBrazil 375233
CaratingaBrazil 483300
CaravelasBrazil 733455
CarinhanhaBrazil 461286
CarolinaBrazil 1,161722
Castro, ParanáBrazil 882548
CataguasesBrazil 548341
CatalaoBrazil 196122
CatanduvaBrazil 482299
CaxiasBrazil 1,460907
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,374854
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7781,105
Cel. PachecoBrazil 527328
ChapecoBrazil 1,239770
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,267787
CipoBrazil 1,104686
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,104686
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 324202
CordeiroBrazil 625388
CorrentinaBrazil 494307
CorumbaBrazil 1,206749
CoximBrazil 913568
CrateusBrazil 1,517942
CuiabaBrazil 1,087675
CuritibaBrazil 916569
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0796,263
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7036,651
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4645,881
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7256,043
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0055,596
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4337,104
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0084,976
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0164,982
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5744,707
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3114,543
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3174,547
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4494,629
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7976,088
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5525,314
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1075,038
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5515,935
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2707,003
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9586,188
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0416,240
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1525,066
Comox, BcCanada 10,7206,662
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6756,634
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6465,994
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9756,199
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1136,284
ChicoChile 3,9742,469
ChillanChile 3,2922,045
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3802,100
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6961,676
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9762,471
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1341,947
ChangchunChina 16,99810,563
ChangduChina 16,0369,965
ChangshaChina 17,57210,919
ChengduChina 16,67710,363
ChongqingChina 16,95210,534
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0622,524
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2965,777
CamagueyCuba 5,5553,452
CasablancaCuba 6,0083,734
ChebCzech Republic 9,4605,879
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8306,108
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8933,040
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8733,028
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8563,018
CanarEcuador 3,9512,455
CairoEgypt 9,8506,121
CaenFrance 8,6945,402
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6265,360
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5961,613
CocobeachGabon 6,4454,005
CologneGermany 9,2175,728
ChiosGreece 9,7646,068
CorfuGreece 9,3465,808
ConakryGuinea 4,6882,913
CatacamasHonduras 5,6703,523
CholutecaHonduras 5,6673,522
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2578,859
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5979,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5979,692
ChahbaharIran 12,4817,756
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6985,405
ClonesIreland 8,8115,475
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7615,444
CorkIreland 8,5565,316
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5515,314
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5395,306
CameriItaly 8,9365,553
CampobassoItaly 9,0755,640
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6295,362
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5615,320
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5315,301
Cape MeleItaly 8,7985,467
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0285,610
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8615,506
CerviaItaly 9,0805,643
CiampinoItaly 8,9475,560
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9755,577
Cisa PassItaly 8,9445,558
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9105,537
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2185,728
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8205,481
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1005,655
ChibaJapan 17,93111,142
ChichibuJapan 17,91711,134
ChichijimaJapan 18,66411,598
ChoshiJapan 17,89311,119
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4196,474
ChilekaMalawi 8,5715,326
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4825,271
ChitipaMalawi 8,5725,327
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2425,121
ComitanMexico 6,2913,909
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,75611,034
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,21110,074
ChoirMongolia 16,0479,972
CasablancaMorocco 7,0114,357
ChindeMozambique 8,6425,370
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6779,742
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0597,493
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3497,674
CondegaNicaragua 5,6053,483
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4889,625
ChejuNorth Korea 18,11211,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,69210,994
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,87711,109
ChhorPakistan 13,3968,325
ChitralPakistan 13,6468,480
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,231765
ConcepcionParaguay 1,333828
CajamarcaPeru 3,6922,294
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6682,280
ChiclayoPeru 3,8452,389
ChimbotePeru 3,6202,250
CuzcoPeru 2,7961,737
CzestochowaPoland 9,9046,154
CoimbraPortugal 7,5314,680
CalafatRomania 9,7956,087
CeahlauRomania 10,1556,310
ClujRomania 9,9806,201
ConstantaRomania 10,2196,350
CraiovaRomania 9,8786,138
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1508,171
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0268,094
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8178,586
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4888,382
Cape UelenRussia 13,2818,253
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,68810,370
CaraRussia 15,4679,612
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4067,709
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,8288,593
ChitaRussia 15,7989,817
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7979,817
CokurdahRussia 14,0568,734
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,6009,694
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6224,115
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,25710,724
CaceresSpain 7,5834,712
CadizSpain 7,3404,561
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6834,774
CordobaSpain 7,5354,682
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0518,731
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,62610,332
ChanthaburiThailand 16,56710,295
Chiang MaiThailand 16,33710,152
Chiang RaiThailand 16,43910,215
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,46710,233
ChumphonThailand 16,20010,067
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8666,131
CorumTurkey 10,5556,559
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9238,030
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1288,158
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7335,427
CernovcyUkraine 10,2146,347
ChernigovUkraine 10,7006,649
CarrascoUruguay 2,1401,330
ColoniaUruguay 2,1901,361
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4322,754
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5694,704
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Camden, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Canton, NyUsa 7,5584,696
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5115,289
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6554,136
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5064,664
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Casper, WyUsa 9,1215,668
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8984,287
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6694,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6784,150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2474,503
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0644,389
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4435,247
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3624,575
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8294,244
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5655,323
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8995,530
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8734,893
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1156,285
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5014,661
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9655,571
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4734,644
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4734,644
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Clark, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4554,632
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4374,621
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4845,272
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5314,680
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0184,982
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2908,258
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7434,811
College Park, MdUsa 7,0694,393
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7465,435
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9024,910
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8334,246
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Columbus, InUsa 7,5444,688
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9474,938
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4584,635
Conception, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3065,162
Conway, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Conway, ScUsa 6,7194,175
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3654,577
Corning, ArUsa 7,6084,727
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3844,588
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7034,786
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4016,464
Covington, LaUsa 7,1584,448
Covington, TnUsa 7,5434,687
Crete, NeUsa 8,3675,200
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3515,811
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6227,844
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6227,844
CaracasVenezuela 3,8742,408
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4512,144
CoroVenezuela 4,1412,573
ChipataZambia 8,3855,211
ChomaZambia 7,7224,799
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -