Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2818,253
BustAfghanistan 12,9378,039
BatnaAlgeria 8,1125,041
BecharAlgeria 7,2024,475
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0905,028
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1054,415
BiskraAlgeria 8,0054,974
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6334,743
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0913,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1363,192
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,1493,200
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7862,974
ByrdAntarctica 7,7524,817
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8061,744
BarilocheArgentina 3,5322,195
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2401,392
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5519,042
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5879,064
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8539,851
BrestBelarus 10,2536,371
BrusselsBelgium 9,0665,634
Belize CityBelize 6,0503,759
BeninBenin 5,9623,705
BohiconBenin 5,9743,712
BermudaBermuda 5,9063,670
BageBrazil 1,7141,065
BambuiBrazil 257159
BarbacenaBrazil 468291
BarbalhaBrazil 1,374854
BarcelosBrazil 2,6091,621
BarraBrazil 804499
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,360845
BarreirasBrazil 630391
BelémBrazil 1,8241,134
Belo HorizonteBrazil 342213
BelterraBrazil 1,9301,199
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 982610
Bom JesusBrazil 1,295805
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 574357
BrasiliaBrazil 284177
BrevesBrazil 1,8421,145
BurgasBulgaria 10,0576,249
BurundiBurundi 8,3585,194
BatouriCameroon 7,0804,400
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7464,813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4776,511
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Banff, AbCanada 10,1786,325
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8864,900
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8324,867
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9646,192
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0325,613
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4556,497
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7304,803
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1785,703
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3565,814
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5875,957
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4283,995
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8136,719
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5054,663
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1845,085
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9212,437
BeijingChina 17,02210,578
BarranquillaColombia 4,4702,777
Benito SalasColombia 3,9352,445
BogotáColombia 3,9542,457
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6626,004
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2175,106
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5714,705
BaniDominican Republic 4,7932,979
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7962,980
BahariyaEgypt 9,5505,934
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7796,077
BiarritzFrance 8,1805,083
BordeauxFrance 8,3365,180
BrestFrance 8,4385,243
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0276,852
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0286,853
BitamGabon 6,6844,153
BanjulGambia 4,7472,950
BerlinGermany 9,6656,006
BrockenGermany 9,4735,887
BokeGuinea 4,6892,914
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6992,920
BudapestHungary 9,7136,036
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7226,041
BangaloreIndia 13,9818,688
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7348,534
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9779,307
BikanerIndia 13,7688,555
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,20710,693
BabolsarIran 11,9417,420
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1027,521
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6767,256
Bandar LengehIran 11,9367,417
BirjandIran 12,4717,749
BushehrIran 11,6087,213
BaghdadIraq 11,1106,904
BasraIraq 11,3637,061
BelmulletIreland 8,7065,410
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6855,397
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2005,717
BergamoItaly 9,0095,598
BolognaItaly 9,0355,615
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1625,694
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0465,622
BrindisiItaly 9,2585,753
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5583,454
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3263,310
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7868,567
BeirutLebanon 10,3536,434
BenghaziLibya 8,9765,578
BirzaiLithuania 10,5156,534
BitolaMacedonia 9,5305,922
BlantyreMalawi 8,5715,326
BvumbweMalawi 8,5755,328
BintuluMalaysia 17,23310,709
BamakoMali 5,3773,341
Bko-SMali 5,3763,340
BougounMali 5,3393,318
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0643,769
BaitagMongolia 15,0119,328
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0209,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7399,781
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,28210,118
BayandelgerMongolia 16,32110,142
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6269,710
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,13110,024
BulganMongolia 15,6139,702
BhamawMyanmar 16,15410,038
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2797,631
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2863,285
BilmaNiger 7,6184,734
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6394,125
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2056,963
BergenNorway 9,8256,105
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8246,105
BjornoyaNorway 11,2016,960
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6416,613
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4486,493
BadinPakistan 13,2978,263
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7738,559
BalakotPakistan 13,7878,567
BarkhanPakistan 13,4338,347
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7162,930
BascoPhilippines 18,73211,640
BialystokPoland 10,2716,383
BejaPortugal 7,3744,582
BragancaPortugal 7,7584,821
BistritaRomania 10,0626,253
BucharestRomania 10,0466,242
BajkitRussia 14,3218,899
BarabinskRussia 13,7698,556
BarnaulRussia 14,1608,799
BerezovoRussia 12,8017,955
BiserRussia 12,5477,797
BlagovescenskRussia 16,34810,159
BogdarinRussia 15,5789,680
BogucanyRussia 14,6089,078
BomnakRussia 15,8779,866
BorRussia 14,0658,740
BorzjaRussia 16,0669,984
BratskRussia 14,9569,294
BelgradeSerbia 9,6646,005
BoSierra Leone 4,7342,942
BontheSierra Leone 4,6412,884
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6325,985
BerberaSomalia 10,4846,515
BusanSouth Korea 18,02211,199
BadajozSpain 7,5064,664
BarcelonaSpain 8,2255,111
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9744,955
BabanusaSudan 8,7385,430
BaselSwitzerland 9,0105,599
BernSwitzerland 8,9615,569
BangkokThailand 16,43110,210
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,44010,216
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,32610,145
BizerteTunisia 8,4615,258
BalikesirTurkey 9,9616,190
BursaTurkey 10,0766,261
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7917,948
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8955,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8905,524
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8915,525
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9025,532
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7555,440
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8405,493
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6756,012
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0754,397
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5987,829
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5997,829
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1994,473
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4935,277
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1704,455
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1124,419
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1345,055
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0306,232
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1028,142
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3474,565
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4817,756
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2367,604
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9134,917
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4335,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3314,556
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1424,438
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7086,033
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0065,597
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0834,402
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7904,220
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5466,553
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8214,239
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0744,396
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7204,797
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8426,116
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3464,565
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1394,436
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1494,443
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2065,099
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3774,584
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1124,419
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5354,682
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1244,427
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5104,667
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0324,991
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2344,496
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3624,575
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9654,949
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0565,628
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2324,494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5194,673
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3094,542
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0944,408
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9874,963
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4354,620
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0496,245
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2338,223
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7022,300
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0002,485
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8044,850
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8014,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -