Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pinheiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pinheiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pinheiro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0844,402
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9614,947
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9664,950
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2925,153
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2351,389
AzulArgentina 2,5061,557
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1408,786
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9168,647
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4019,570
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4179,580
AmberleyAustralia 14,5809,060
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5037,148
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6497,239
AimoresBrazil 573356
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,016631
AltamiraBrazil 1,7411,082
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6841,047
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 622386
ApodiBrazil 1,6191,006
AracajuBrazil 1,238769
AracuaiBrazil 445277
AragarcasBrazil 676420
AraxaBrazil 223138
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,425886
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7847,322
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2444,502
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1746,943
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6395,369
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6485,374
AbecheChad 8,1445,061
AntofagastaChile 2,6031,617
AricaChile 2,5551,588
AltaiChina 14,7039,137
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0122,493
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0142,495
AraucaColombia 3,8552,396
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9513,077
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8273,000
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8433,009
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7646,068
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9356,174
AswanEgypt 9,7356,049
AsyutEgypt 9,6886,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9203,679
AsmaraEritrea 10,0166,224
AssabEritrea 10,3306,419
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7846,080
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6995,406
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9776,200
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4987,145
AccraGhana 5,6743,526
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8626,128
AthensGreece 9,5535,937
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5435,930
AasiaatGreenland 9,6235,980
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2925,774
AputiteqGreenland 9,5725,948
AkureyriIceland 9,5675,945
AgraIndia 14,2298,842
AhmedabadIndia 13,6528,484
AkolaIndia 14,0718,744
AllahabadIndia 14,5929,068
AmritsarIndia 13,9318,657
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,55610,909
AbadanIran 11,4017,085
ArakIran 11,6317,228
AlbengaItaly 8,8015,469
AlgheroItaly 8,5795,331
AmendolaItaly 9,1485,685
AnconaItaly 9,1235,669
ArezzoItaly 9,0025,594
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2903,288
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3543,327
AbashiriJapan 16,93010,520
AburatsuJapan 18,45311,467
AikawaJapan 17,71411,008
AjiroJapan 18,01711,196
AkitaJapan 17,49410,871
AkuneJapan 18,38011,422
AomoriJapan 17,36010,788
AsahikawaJapan 17,00910,570
AsosanJapan 18,30411,374
AmmanJordan 10,3316,420
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0078,704
AinaziLatvia 10,5736,570
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9216,165
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1666,317
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7496,058
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1586,312
AtarMauritania 5,5763,465
AgalegaMauritius 10,9826,824
AcapulcoMexico 7,0064,353
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4179,580
AltaiMongolia 15,3239,522
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7479,786
AgadirMorocco 6,6284,118
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2055,720
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1487,549
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3127,651
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4337,726
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5717,811
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5837,820
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5857,821
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4143,364
AgadezNiger 7,0704,393
AsuncionParaguay 1,453903
ArequipaPeru 2,7031,680
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,72311,635
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5915,339
AradRomania 9,7956,087
AjanRussia 15,6919,751
AldanRussia 15,4139,578
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8407,357
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5488,419
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,25010,098
AnadyrRussia 13,8598,612
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6217,222
ArmavirRussia 11,1806,947
AstrakhanRussia 11,7327,290
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0968,138
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8054,850
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8044,849
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8434,874
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6084,728
Abu HamedSudan 9,6115,972
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4365,864
AqiqSudan 10,0466,243
ArbaatSudan 9,9826,203
AromaSudan 9,7556,062
AtbaraSudan 9,6055,969
Abu KamalSyria 10,8506,742
AleppoSyria 10,5866,578
AranyaprathetThailand 16,63610,338
AtakpameTogo 5,9043,669
AdanaTurkey 10,4546,496
AfyonTurkey 10,1316,296
AnkaraTurkey 10,3686,443
AntalyaTurkey 10,0696,257
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4397,730
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2665,758
AberporthUk 8,7435,433
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7895,462
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6316,606
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6906,643
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8727,378
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8547,366
ArtigasUruguay 1,7581,092
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3224,550
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7745,452
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5386,549
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9654,949
Ada, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8884,280
Akron, OhUsa 7,4654,639
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7455,434
Albany, GaUsa 6,8404,250
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2924,532
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3425,184
Albion, NeUsa 8,5025,284
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6595,381
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6455,372
Algona, IaUsa 8,3305,176
Alice, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Alma, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9374,932
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1485,063
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3005,158
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1884,467
Amite, LaUsa 7,1734,458
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4647,745
Anderson, InUsa 7,6274,740
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0324,370
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3267,038
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7214,176
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2963,913
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0444,377
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4745,266
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5106,531
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1425,060
Athens, GaUsa 6,9624,326
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0034,352
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0064,354
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8369,219
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8324,245
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7306,046
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Austin, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9918,073
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6628,490
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9502,454
AdenYemen 10,5616,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -